Service Details

  • Adelaide Vessel Cut-Off: Friday 2200
  • Frequency: Fixed Weekly Service
  • Window: Sunday 1400 – Monday 1400
  • Ports of call: 21
  • Duration: 98 Days
  • Vessel Capacity: 8,300 – 9,500 TEU
  • Partner Lines: Mediterranean Shipping Company (MSC), CMA-CGM

Transit Table

Northbound / Exports

To / FromFremantleAdelaideMelbourneSydney
Singapore8141720
Colombo15202327
Port Said27323539
Gioia Tauro30353842
Valencia33394245
London Gateway39444750
Rotterdam40464852
Hamburg42475053
Antwerp44495255
Le Havre46515457

Port Rotation

Port RotationCountryUN CodeWindowTerminal
SingaporeSingaporeSGSINSUN/MONPasir Panjang Terminal
ColomboSri LankaLKCMBSUN/MONColombo Int’l CT Trm
Port SaidEgyptEGPSEFRIPort Said Cont & Cargo
Gioia TauroItalyITGITTUEGioia Tauro Terminal
ValenciaSpainESVLCFRINoatum Valencia CT
London GatewayUKGBLGPWEDLondon Gateway DPW
RotterdamNetherlandsNLRTMTHUDelta North ECT
HamburgGermanyDEHAMSATEurogate Hamburg
AntwerpBelgiumBEANRMONMPET 1742
Le HavreFranceFRLEHWEDTNMSC
Fos Sur MerFranceFRFOSTUEEurofos Terminal
La SpeziaItalyITSPETHULa Spezia CT
GenoaItalyITGENFRIVoltri Terminal
Gioia TauroItalyITGITSUNGioia Tauro Terminal

Alliance Partners

GET IN TOUCH