EAX / NEMO Service – Australia to Europe Southbound

Transit Table

Southbound / Exports

To/FromFremantleMelbourneSydneyAdelaide
Rotterdam40464953
London Gateway39454852
Hamburg36424549
Le Havre34404347
Fos Sur Mer33394246
Genoa31374044
Damietta22283135
Pointe des Galets9151822

Download – EAX / NEMO Service – Australia to Europe Southbound

Download – Adelaide Liner Services Directory

Service Details

Frequency: Fixed Weekly Service
Window: Thursday/Friday
Ports of call: 18
Duration: 98 Days
Ships: 14 Vessels
Vessel Capacity: 6,900 TEU (avg.)
Partner Lines:
 CMA CGM Group (CMA-CGM), Hapag Lloyd (HLC)

Port Rotation

Port RotationCountryUN CodeWindowTerminal
RotterdamNetherlandsNLRTMSATUniport Multipurpose
London GatewayUKGBLGPSUNDPW London Gateway
HamburgGermanyDEHAMTUESCTA Terminal
Le HavreFranceFRLEHFRITerminal De’Atlantique
Fos Sur MerFranceFRFOSFRIEurofos Terminal
GenoaItalyITGOAWEDVoltri Terminal Europa
DamiettaEgyptEGDAMTHUDamietta Container Tmnl
Pointe des GaletsReunionREPDGWEDPointe des Galets Trml
FremantleAustraliaAUFREFRI/SATDPW Fremantle
MelbourneAustraliaAUMELFRI/SATDPW Melbourne
SydneyAustraliaAUSYDSUN/MONDPW Sydney
AdelaideAustraliaAUADLTHU/FRIFACT Adelaide

Alliance Partners

South Australia’s Gateway

With seven ports, Flinders Ports is South Australia's leading privately owned port operator.

Our ongoing program of investment in new plant and infrastructure is driving the safety and productivity gains we are delivering to our valued clients.

Contact us

P + 61 (0)8 8447 0611
F + 61 (0)8 8447 0606
E flindersports@
flindersports.com.au


296 St Vincent Street, Port Adelaide South Australia, 5015

Contact Us

Careers

Learn more about why Flinders Ports is an employer of choice. Apply to join our fast growing, dynamic team today.

Careers

Privacy

View our privacy policy
Download