MSC/AEX – CMA/NEWMO Northbound

Transit Table

Northbound / Exports

To / FromFremantleAdelaideMelbourneSydney
Singapore8141720
Colombo15202327
Port Said27323539
Gioia Tauro30353842
Valencia33394245
London Gateway39444750
Rotterdam40464852
Hamburg42475053
Antwerp44495255
Le Havre46515457

Service Details

Adelaide Vessel Cut-Off: Friday 2200
Frequency: Fixed weekly service
Window: Sun 1400 – Mon 1400
Ports of call: 21
Duration: 98 Days
Vessel Capacity: 8,300 – 9,500 TEU
Partner Lines:
Mediterranean Shipping Company (MSC) / CMA-CGM

Port Rotation

Port RotationCountryUN CodeWindowTerminal
SingaporeSingaporeSGSINSUN/MONPasir Panjang Terminal
ColomboSri LankaLKCMBSUN/MONColombo Int’l CT Trm
Port SaidEgyptEGPSEFRIPort Said Cont & Cargo
Gioia TauroItalyITGITTUEGioia Tauro Terminal
ValenciaSpainESVLCFRINoatum Valencia CT
London GatewayUKGBLGPWEDLondon Gateway DPW
RotterdamNetherlandsNLRTMTHUDelta North ECT
HamburgGermanyDEHAMSATEurogate Hamburg
AntwerpBelgiumBEANRMONMPET 1742
Le HavreFranceFRLEHWEDTNMSC
Fos Sur MerFranceFRFOSTUEEurofos Terminal
La SpeziaItalyITSPETHULa Spezia CT
GenoaItalyITGENFRIVoltri Terminal
Gioia TauroItalyITGITSUNGioia Tauro Terminal

Partners

South Australia’s Gateway

With seven ports, Flinders Ports is South Australia's leading privately owned port operator.

Our ongoing program of investment in new plant and infrastructure is driving the safety and productivity gains we are delivering to our valued clients.

Contact us

P + 61 (0)8 8447 0611
F + 61 (0)8 8447 0606
E flindersports@
flindersports.com.au


296 St Vincent Street, Port Adelaide South Australia, 5015

Contact Us

Careers

Learn more about why Flinders Ports is an employer of choice. Apply to join our fast growing, dynamic team today.

Careers

Privacy

View our privacy policy
Download