MSC – Australian Express Service Northbound

Transit Table

Northbound / Exports

To/FromFremantleAdelaideMelbourneSydney
Singapore6121518
Colombo11172023
Valencia25313437
Sines28343740
London Gateway32384144
Rotterdam35414447
Antwerp36424548
Bremerhaven39454851
Gdynia42485154
Klaipeda44505356

Download – MSC Australian Express Service Northbound

Download – Adelaide Liner Services Directory

Service Details

Adelaide Vessel Cut-Off: Thursday 2100
Frequency: Fixed weekly service
Window: Friday/Saturday
Ports of call: 21
Duration: 91 Days
Vessel Capacity: 5,600 – 7,800 TEU
Partner Lines:
Mediterranean Shipping Company (MSC)

Port Rotation

Port RotationCountryUN CodeWindowTerminal
SydneyAustraliaAUSYDMON/TUEPatrick Sydney
MelbourneAustraliaAUMELWED/THUPatrick Melbourne
AdelaideAustraliaAUADLFRI/SATFACT Adelaide
FremantleAustraliaAUFRESUN/MONPatrick Melbourne
SingaporeSingaporeSGSINTUE/WEDPSA Singapore
ColomboSri LankaLKCMBWED/THUJaya Container Tmnl
ValenciaSpainESVLCTHU/FRICSP Iberian
SinesPortugalPTSIEMON/TUEPSA Sines
London GatewayUKGBLGPFRI/SATDPW London Gate
RotterdamNetherlandsNLRTMTUE/WEDAPM Terminals
AntwerpBelgiumBEANRWED/THUMPET 742
BremerhavenGermanyDEBRVMON / WEDMSC Gate
GdyniaPolandPLGDYMON/TUEBCT
KlaipedaLithuaniaLTKLJTHU/SATSmelte Terminal

Partners

South Australia’s Gateway

With seven ports, Flinders Ports is South Australia's leading privately owned port operator.

Our ongoing program of investment in new plant and infrastructure is driving the safety and productivity gains we are delivering to our valued clients.

Contact us

P + 61 (0)8 8447 0611
F + 61 (0)8 8447 0606
E flindersports@
flindersports.com.au


296 St Vincent Street, Port Adelaide South Australia, 5015

Contact Us

Careers

Learn more about why Flinders Ports is an employer of choice. Apply to join our fast growing, dynamic team today.

Careers

Privacy

View our privacy policy
Download